Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Alestrus dolosus (Crotch, 1867)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Elateridae
Genus: Alestrus
Common name: Click beetle, Wireworm
Species name: Alestrus dolosus (Crotch, 1867)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Alestrus dolosus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Alestrus dolosus Alestrus dolosus
Distribution for Flores Alestrus dolosus
Distribution for Terceira Alestrus dolosus
Distribution for Pico Alestrus dolosus
Distribution for Faial Alestrus dolosus
Distribution for São Miguel Alestrus dolosus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back