Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Opogona omoscopa (Meyrick, 1893)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Tineidae
Genus: Opogona
Common name: Moth
Species name: Opogona omoscopa (Meyrick, 1893)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Opogona omoscopa Opogona omoscopa

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Opogona omoscopa Opogona omoscopa
Distribution for Flores Opogona omoscopa
Distribution for Terceira Opogona omoscopa
Distribution for Pico Opogona omoscopa
Distribution for São Jorge Opogona omoscopa
Distribution for São Miguel Opogona omoscopa
Distribution on St. Maria

Back