Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Orthotylus flavosparsus (C.R. Sahlberg, 1841)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Miridae
Genus: Orthotylus
Common name: Capsid bug, Plant bug, Leaf bug
Species name: Orthotylus flavosparsus (C.R. Sahlberg, 1841)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Orthotylus flavosparsus Orthotylus flavosparsus Orthotylus flavosparsus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Orthotylus flavosparsus Orthotylus flavosparsus 
Distribution for Graciosa Orthotylus flavosparsus 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back