Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Oribotritia berlesei (Michael, 1898)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Oribotritiidae
Genus: Oribotritia
Common name: Mite
Species name: Oribotritia berlesei (Michael, 1898)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Oribotritia berlesei Oribotritia berlesei
Distribution for Flores Oribotritia berlesei
Distribution for Graciosa Oribotritia berlesei
Distribution for Terceira Oribotritia berlesei
Distribution for Pico Oribotritia berlesei
Distribution for São Miguel Oribotritia berlesei
Distribution on St. Maria

Back