Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Orchestina furcillata Wunderlich, 2008

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Oonopidae
Genus: Orchestina
Common name: Dwarf sixeyed spider
Species name: Orchestina furcillata Wunderlich, 2008
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Orchestina furcillata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Orchestina furcillata Orchestina furcillata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back