Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cixius azopifajo azofa Remane & Asche, 1979

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Cixiidae
Genus: Cixius
Common name: Tree lacehopper
Species name: Cixius azopifajo azofa Remane & Asche, 1979
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cixius azopifajo azofa

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Cixius azopifajo azofa Cixius azopifajo azofa
Distribution for Faial

Back