Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Euscelidius variegatus (Kirschbaum, 1858)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Cicadellidae
Genus: Euscelidius
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Euscelidius variegatus (Kirschbaum, 1858)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Euscelidius variegatus Euscelidius variegatus
Distribution for Flores Euscelidius variegatus
Distribution for Graciosa Euscelidius variegatus
Distribution for Terceira Euscelidius variegatus
Distribution for Pico Euscelidius variegatus
Distribution for São Jorge Euscelidius variegatus
Distribution for Faial Euscelidius variegatus
Distribution for São Miguel Euscelidius variegatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back