Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eupteryx filicum (Newman, 1853)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Cicadellidae
Genus: Eupteryx
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Eupteryx filicum (Newman, 1853)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Eupteryx filicum Eupteryx filicum
Distribution for Flores Eupteryx filicum
Distribution for Graciosa Eupteryx filicum
Distribution for Terceira Eupteryx filicum
Distribution for Pico Eupteryx filicum
Distribution for São Jorge Eupteryx filicum
Distribution for São Miguel Eupteryx filicum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back