Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pemphigus populitransversus Riley & Monell, 1879

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Pemphigidae
Genus: Pemphigus
Common name: Poplar petiolegall aphid
Species name: Pemphigus populitransversus Riley & Monell, 1879
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Pemphigus populitransversus Pemphigus populitransversus
Distribution for Flores Pemphigus populitransversus
Distribution for São Miguel Pemphigus populitransversus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back