Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pharoscymnus decemplagiatus (Wollaston, 1857)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Pharoscymnus
Common name: Ladybird, Lady beetle, Ladybug
Species name: Pharoscymnus decemplagiatus (Wollaston, 1857)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back