Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Liparthrum curtum Wollaston, 1854

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Liparthrum
Common name: Bark beetle
Species name: Liparthrum curtum Wollaston, 1854
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Liparthrum curtum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Liparthrum curtum Liparthrum curtum
Distribution for Flores Liparthrum curtum
Distribution for Terceira Liparthrum curtum
Distribution for Pico Liparthrum curtum
Distribution for São Jorge Liparthrum curtum
Distribution for Faial Liparthrum curtum
Distribution for São Miguel Liparthrum curtum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back