Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hylastes attenuatus Erichson, 1836

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Hylastes
Common name: Bark beetle
Species name: Hylastes attenuatus Erichson, 1836
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hylastes attenuatus Hylastes attenuatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Hylastes attenuatus Hylastes attenuatus
Distribution for Terceira Hylastes attenuatus
Distribution for Pico Hylastes attenuatus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back