Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phenolia limbata tibialis (Boheman, 1851)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Nitidulidae
Genus: Phenolia
Common name: Sap beetle, Picnic beetle
Species name: Phenolia limbata tibialis (Boheman, 1851)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Phenolia limbata tibialis Phenolia limbata tibialis Phenolia limbata tibialis
Phenolia limbata tibialis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Phenolia limbata tibialis Phenolia limbata tibialis
Distribution for Flores Phenolia limbata tibialis
Distribution for Graciosa Phenolia limbata tibialis
Distribution for Terceira Phenolia limbata tibialis
Distribution for Pico Phenolia limbata tibialis
Distribution for Faial Phenolia limbata tibialis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back