Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Licinus punctatulus punctatulus (Fabricius, 1792)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Licinus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Licinus punctatulus punctatulus (Fabricius, 1792)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Licinus punctatulus punctatulus Licinus punctatulus punctatulus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Licinus punctatulus punctatulus Licinus punctatulus punctatulus 
Distribution for Terceira

Back