Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Trechus pereirai Borges, Serrano & Amorim, 2004

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Trechus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Trechus pereirai Borges, Serrano & Amorim, 2004
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Trechus pereirai

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Trechus pereirai Trechus pereirai
Distribution for Pico

Back