Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phycitodes albatella pseudonimbella (Bentinck, 1937)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pyralidae
Genus: Phycitodes
Common name: Moth
Species name: Phycitodes albatella pseudonimbella (Bentinck, 1937)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Phycitodes albatella pseudonimbella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Phycitodes albatella pseudonimbella Phycitodes albatella pseudonimbella
Distribution for Corvo Phycitodes albatella pseudonimbella
Distribution for Flores Phycitodes albatella pseudonimbella
Distribution for Graciosa Phycitodes albatella pseudonimbella
Distribution for Terceira Phycitodes albatella pseudonimbella
Distribution for Pico Phycitodes albatella pseudonimbella
Distribution for São Jorge Phycitodes albatella pseudonimbella
Distribution for Faial Phycitodes albatella pseudonimbella
Distribution for São Miguel Phycitodes albatella pseudonimbella
Distribution on St. Maria

Back