Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phyllaphis fagi (Linnaeus, 1767)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Drepanosiphidae
Genus: Phyllaphis
Common name: Aphid
Species name: Phyllaphis fagi (Linnaeus, 1767)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Phyllaphis fagi Phyllaphis fagi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Phyllaphis fagi Phyllaphis fagi
Distribution for São Miguel

Back