Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Plodia interpunctella Hübner, 1813

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pyralidae
Genus: Plodia
Common name: Indian meal moth
Species name: Plodia interpunctella Hübner, 1813
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Plodia interpunctella Plodia interpunctella Plodia interpunctella
Plodia interpunctella Plodia interpunctella Plodia interpunctella
Plodia interpunctella Plodia interpunctella Plodia interpunctella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Plodia interpunctella Plodia interpunctella
Distribution for Flores Plodia interpunctella
Distribution for Terceira Plodia interpunctella
Distribution for São Jorge Plodia interpunctella
Distribution for Faial Plodia interpunctella
Distribution for São Miguel

Back