Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Piezodorus lituratus (Fabricius, 1794)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Pentatomidae
Genus: Piezodorus
Common name: Gorse shield bug
Species name: Piezodorus lituratus (Fabricius, 1794)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus
Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus
Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus
Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus
Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus
Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus
Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus
Piezodorus lituratus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Piezodorus lituratus Piezodorus lituratus
Distribution for Pico

Back