Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pilophorus confusus (Kirschbaum, 1856)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Miridae
Genus: Pilophorus
Common name: Capsid bug, Plant bug, Leaf bug
Species name: Pilophorus confusus (Kirschbaum, 1856)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pilophorus confusus Pilophorus confusus
Distribution for Corvo Pilophorus confusus
Distribution for Flores Pilophorus confusus
Distribution for Terceira Pilophorus confusus
Distribution for Pico Pilophorus confusus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back