Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Euborellia annulipes (Lucas, 1847)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Dermaptera
Family: Anisolabididae
Genus: Euborellia
Common name: Ringlegged earwig
Species name: Euborellia annulipes (Lucas, 1847)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Euborellia annulipes Euborellia annulipes Euborellia annulipes

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Euborellia annulipes Euborellia annulipes
Distribution for Corvo Euborellia annulipes
Distribution for Flores Euborellia annulipes
Distribution for Graciosa Euborellia annulipes
Distribution for Terceira Euborellia annulipes
Distribution for Pico Euborellia annulipes
Distribution for São Jorge Euborellia annulipes
Distribution for Faial Euborellia annulipes
Distribution for São Miguel Euborellia annulipes
Distribution on St. Maria

Back