Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Androniscus dentiger (Verhoeff, 1908)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Trichoniscidae
Genus: Androniscus
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Androniscus dentiger (Verhoeff, 1908)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Androniscus dentiger

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Androniscus dentiger Androniscus dentiger
Distribution for Faial Androniscus dentiger
Distribution for São Miguel

Back