Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Armadilloniscus ellipticus Harger, 1878

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Detonidae
Genus: Armadilloniscus
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Armadilloniscus ellipticus Harger, 1878
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Armadilloniscus ellipticus Armadilloniscus ellipticus
Distribution for Terceira Armadilloniscus ellipticus
Distribution for Pico Armadilloniscus ellipticus
Distribution for Faial Armadilloniscus ellipticus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back