Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Armadillidium vulgare (Latreille, 1804)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Armadillidiidae
Genus: Armadillidium
Common name: Pillbug
Species name: Armadillidium vulgare (Latreille, 1804)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Armadillidium vulgare Armadillidium vulgare Armadillidium vulgare
Armadillidium vulgare

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Armadillidium vulgare Armadillidium vulgare
Distribution for Graciosa Armadillidium vulgare
Distribution for Terceira Armadillidium vulgare
Distribution for Pico Armadillidium vulgare
Distribution for Faial Armadillidium vulgare
Distribution for São Miguel

Back