Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Coccidoxenoides perminutus Girault, 1915

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Encyrtidae
Genus: Coccidoxenoides
Common name: Wasp
Species name: Coccidoxenoides perminutus Girault, 1915
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Coccidoxenoides perminutus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Coccidoxenoides perminutus Coccidoxenoides perminutus
Distribution for Terceira

Back