Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Coboldia fuscipes (Meigen, 1830)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Scatopsidae
Genus: Coboldia
Common name: Minute black scavenger fly
Species name: Coboldia fuscipes (Meigen, 1830)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Coboldia fuscipes

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Coboldia fuscipes Coboldia fuscipes
Distribution for Flores Coboldia fuscipes
Distribution for Graciosa Coboldia fuscipes
Distribution for Pico Coboldia fuscipes
Distribution for Faial Coboldia fuscipes
Distribution for São Miguel

Back