Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Coleophora versurella Zeller, 1849

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Coleophoridae
Genus: Coleophora
Common name: Moth
Species name: Coleophora versurella Zeller, 1849
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Coleophora versurella Coleophora versurella Coleophora versurella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Coleophora versurella Coleophora versurella
Distribution for Graciosa Coleophora versurella
Distribution for Terceira Coleophora versurella
Distribution for São Jorge Coleophora versurella
Distribution for Faial Coleophora versurella
Distribution for São Miguel Coleophora versurella
Distribution on St. Maria

Back