Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Polymerus cognatus (Fieber, 1858)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Miridae
Genus: Polymerus
Common name: Capsid bug, Plant bug, Leaf bug
Species name: Polymerus cognatus (Fieber, 1858)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Polymerus cognatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Polymerus cognatus Polymerus cognatus
Distribution for Corvo Polymerus cognatus
Distribution for Flores Polymerus cognatus
Distribution for Graciosa Polymerus cognatus
Distribution for Terceira Polymerus cognatus
Distribution for Pico Polymerus cognatus
Distribution for São Jorge Polymerus cognatus
Distribution for Faial Polymerus cognatus
Distribution for São Miguel Polymerus cognatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back