Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Clonopsis gallica (Charpentier, 1825)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Phasmatodea
Family: Bacillidae
Genus: Clonopsis
Common name: Stick insect
Species name: Clonopsis gallica (Charpentier, 1825)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Clonopsis gallica Clonopsis gallica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Clonopsis gallica Clonopsis gallica
Distribution for Faial Clonopsis gallica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back