Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cloeon dipterum Linnaeus, 1761

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Ephemeroptera
Family: Baetidae
Genus: Cloeon
Common name: Mayfly, Blue-Winged Olives
Species name: Cloeon dipterum Linnaeus, 1761
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cloeon dipterum Cloeon dipterum Cloeon dipterum
Cloeon dipterum Cloeon dipterum Cloeon dipterum
Cloeon dipterum Cloeon dipterum Cloeon dipterum
Cloeon dipterum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cloeon dipterum Cloeon dipterum
Distribution for Graciosa Cloeon dipterum
Distribution for Terceira Cloeon dipterum
Distribution for Faial Cloeon dipterum
Distribution for São Miguel Cloeon dipterum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back