Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pogonognathellus flavescens (Tullberg, 1871)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Entobriomorfos
Family: Tomoceridae
Genus: Pogonognathellus
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Pogonognathellus flavescens (Tullberg, 1871)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pogonognathellus flavescens Pogonognathellus flavescens Pogonognathellus flavescens

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Pogonognathellus flavescens Pogonognathellus flavescens
Distribution for São Miguel

Back