Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Porcellionides sexfasciatus (Budde-Lund, 1885)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Porcellionidae
Genus: Porcellionides
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Porcellionides sexfasciatus (Budde-Lund, 1885)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Porcellionides sexfasciatus Porcellionides sexfasciatus
Distribution for Flores Porcellionides sexfasciatus
Distribution for Graciosa Porcellionides sexfasciatus
Distribution for Terceira Porcellionides sexfasciatus
Distribution for Pico Porcellionides sexfasciatus
Distribution for Faial Porcellionides sexfasciatus
Distribution for São Miguel Porcellionides sexfasciatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back