Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Porcellionides pruinosus (Brandt, 1833)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Porcellionidae
Genus: Porcellionides
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Porcellionides pruinosus (Brandt, 1833)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Porcellionides pruinosus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Porcellionides pruinosus Porcellionides pruinosus
Distribution for Flores Porcellionides pruinosus
Distribution for Pico Porcellionides pruinosus
Distribution for Faial

Back