Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Porcellio scaber Latreille, 1804

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Porcellionidae
Genus: Porcellio
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Porcellio scaber Latreille, 1804
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Porcellio scaber Porcellio scaber Porcellio scaber
Porcellio scaber

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Porcellio scaber Porcellio scaber
Distribution for São Miguel

Back