Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Porcellio dilatatus Brandt, 1833

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Porcellionidae
Genus: Porcellio
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Porcellio dilatatus Brandt, 1833
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Porcellio dilatatus Porcellio dilatatus Porcellio dilatatus
Porcellio dilatatus Porcellio dilatatus Porcellio dilatatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Porcellio dilatatus Porcellio dilatatus
Distribution for Pico Porcellio dilatatus
Distribution for Faial Porcellio dilatatus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back