Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Clubiona genevensis L. Koch, 1866

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Clubionidae
Genus: Clubiona
Common name: Sac spider, Two-clawed hunting spider
Species name: Clubiona genevensis L. Koch, 1866
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Clubiona genevensis Clubiona genevensis Clubiona genevensis
Clubiona genevensis Clubiona genevensis Clubiona genevensis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Clubiona genevensis Clubiona genevensis
Distribution for Graciosa Clubiona genevensis
Distribution for Terceira Clubiona genevensis
Distribution for Pico Clubiona genevensis
Distribution for Faial Clubiona genevensis
Distribution for São Miguel Clubiona genevensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back