Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Clubiona decora Blackwall, 1859

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Clubionidae
Genus: Clubiona
Common name: Sac spider, Two-clawed hunting spider
Species name: Clubiona decora Blackwall, 1859
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Clubiona decora Clubiona decora

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Clubiona decora Clubiona decora
Distribution for Corvo Clubiona decora
Distribution for Flores Clubiona decora
Distribution for Graciosa Clubiona decora
Distribution for Terceira Clubiona decora
Distribution for Pico Clubiona decora
Distribution for São Jorge Clubiona decora
Distribution for Faial Clubiona decora
Distribution for São Miguel Clubiona decora
Distribution on St. Maria

Back