Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Clubiona terrestris Westring, 1851

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Clubionidae
Genus: Clubiona
Common name: Sac spider, Two-clawed hunting spider
Species name: Clubiona terrestris Westring, 1851
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Clubiona terrestris Clubiona terrestris Clubiona terrestris
Clubiona terrestris Clubiona terrestris

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Clubiona terrestris Clubiona terrestris
Distribution for Flores Clubiona terrestris
Distribution for Graciosa Clubiona terrestris
Distribution for Terceira Clubiona terrestris
Distribution for Pico Clubiona terrestris
Distribution for Faial Clubiona terrestris
Distribution for São Miguel Clubiona terrestris
Distribution on St. Maria

Back