Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Prinerigone vagans (Audouin, 1826)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Prinerigone
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Prinerigone vagans (Audouin, 1826)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Prinerigone vagans Prinerigone vagans
Distribution for Flores Prinerigone vagans
Distribution for Graciosa Prinerigone vagans
Distribution for Terceira Prinerigone vagans
Distribution for Pico Prinerigone vagans
Distribution for São Miguel Prinerigone vagans
Distribution on St. Maria

Back