Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Porrhomma borgesi Wunderlich, 2008

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Porrhomma
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Porrhomma borgesi Wunderlich, 2008
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Porrhomma borgesi Porrhomma borgesi Porrhomma borgesi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Porrhomma borgesi Porrhomma borgesi
Distribution for Terceira Porrhomma borgesi
Distribution for Pico Porrhomma borgesi
Distribution for São Miguel

Back