Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pritha pallida (Kulczynski, 1897)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Filistatidae
Genus: Pritha
Common name: Crevice weavers
Species name: Pritha pallida (Kulczynski, 1897)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pritha pallida Pritha pallida Pritha pallida

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Pritha pallida Pritha pallida
Distribution for Graciosa Pritha pallida
Distribution for Terceira Pritha pallida
Distribution for São Miguel

Back