Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Coccotrypes carpophagus (Hornung, 1842)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Coccotrypes
Common name: Bark beetle
Species name: Coccotrypes carpophagus (Hornung, 1842)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Coccotrypes carpophagus Coccotrypes carpophagus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Coccotrypes carpophagus Coccotrypes carpophagus
Distribution for Graciosa Coccotrypes carpophagus
Distribution for Terceira Coccotrypes carpophagus
Distribution for Pico Coccotrypes carpophagus
Distribution for Faial Coccotrypes carpophagus
Distribution for São Miguel Coccotrypes carpophagus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back