Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Clitostethus arcuatus (Rossi, 1794)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Clitostethus
Common name: Ladybird, Lady beetle, Ladybug
Species name: Clitostethus arcuatus (Rossi, 1794)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Clitostethus arcuatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Clitostethus arcuatus Clitostethus arcuatus
Distribution for Graciosa Clitostethus arcuatus
Distribution for Terceira Clitostethus arcuatus
Distribution for São Jorge Clitostethus arcuatus
Distribution for São Miguel Clitostethus arcuatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back