Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Conoderus posticus (Eschscholtz, 1822)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Elateridae
Genus: Conoderus
Common name: Click beetle, Wireworm
Species name: Conoderus posticus (Eschscholtz, 1822)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Conoderus posticus Conoderus posticus
Distribution for Graciosa Conoderus posticus
Distribution for Terceira Conoderus posticus
Distribution for Faial Conoderus posticus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back