Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Protapanteles militaris (Walsh, 1861)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Braconidae
Genus: Protapanteles
Common name: Braconid wasp
Species name: Protapanteles militaris (Walsh, 1861)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Protapanteles militaris Protapanteles militaris
Distribution for Corvo Protapanteles militaris
Distribution for Flores Protapanteles militaris
Distribution for Graciosa Protapanteles militaris
Distribution for Terceira Protapanteles militaris
Distribution for Pico Protapanteles militaris
Distribution for São Jorge Protapanteles militaris
Distribution for Faial Protapanteles militaris
Distribution for São Miguel Protapanteles militaris
Distribution on St. Maria

Back