Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Psectrocladius sordidellus (Zetterstedt, 1838)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Psectrocladius
Common name: Midge
Species name: Psectrocladius sordidellus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Psectrocladius sordidellus Psectrocladius sordidellus
Distribution for Corvo Psectrocladius sordidellus
Distribution for Flores Psectrocladius sordidellus
Distribution for Terceira Psectrocladius sordidellus
Distribution for Pico Psectrocladius sordidellus
Distribution for São Jorge Psectrocladius sordidellus
Distribution for Faial Psectrocladius sordidellus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back