Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Procladius choreus (Meigen, 1804)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Procladius
Common name: Midge
Species name: Procladius choreus (Meigen, 1804)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Procladius choreus Procladius choreus
Distribution for Flores Procladius choreus
Distribution for Graciosa Procladius choreus
Distribution for Terceira Procladius choreus
Distribution for Pico Procladius choreus
Distribution for São Miguel Procladius choreus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back