Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Proisotoma minuta (Tullberg, 1871)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Entobriomorfos
Family: Isotomidae
Genus: Proisotoma
Common name: Smooth springtail
Species name: Proisotoma minuta (Tullberg, 1871)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Proisotoma minuta

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Proisotoma minuta Proisotoma minuta
Distribution for São Miguel

Back