Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Proctostephanus madeirensis Gama, 1959

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Entobriomorfos
Family: Isotomidae
Genus: Proctostephanus
Common name: Smooth springtail
Species name: Proctostephanus madeirensis Gama, 1959
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Proctostephanus madeirensis Proctostephanus madeirensis 
Distribution for Flores Proctostephanus madeirensis 
Distribution for Pico Proctostephanus madeirensis 
Distribution for Faial Proctostephanus madeirensis 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back