Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudachorutes subcrassus Tullberg, 1871

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Poduromorfos
Family: Neanuridae
Genus: Pseudachorutes
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Pseudachorutes subcrassus Tullberg, 1871
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pseudachorutes subcrassus Pseudachorutes subcrassus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Pseudachorutes subcrassus Pseudachorutes subcrassus 
Distribution for São Miguel Pseudachorutes subcrassus 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back